View All Scores

ECRHA

Eastern Collegiate Roller Hockey Association

2015-2016 Awards Semi-Finalists

ECRHA  February 16th, 2016 at 6:58PM  February 17th, 2016 1:30AM

With just one weekend to go in the Regular Season, we are proud to announce this year's semi-finalists for the 2015-2016 Awards Banquet. Winners for the Awards will be selected by those players picked to play in the 2015-2016 ECRHA All-Star Game (50%) and by Senior ECRHA Staff and Officials (50%). Finalists will be announced on Monday, February 22nd.

 

Division 1 Player of the Year Semi-Finalists

Tyler Kraft- Neumann

Christian Scott- Slippery Rock

Sean Phelan- Neumann

 

Division 1 Rookie of the Year Finalists

Christopher Sharkey- Farmingdale

Ryan Marker- Neumann

Cameron Raidna- Slippery Rock

Dillion Scott - Slippery Rock

 

Division 1 Goalie of the Year Semi-Finalists

Mike Maczyinski- Neumann

Dustin Muccio-Schrimpe- Farmingdale

 

Division 2 Player of the Year Semi-Finalists

Matt Engle- Saint Joseph's

Aaron Marcel- Massachusetts

Haydon White- Lock Haven

Dan Trunk- Robert Morris

 

Division 2 Rookie of the Year Finalists

Dan Trunk- Robert Morris

Joe Rosmini- Delaware

John Gilinger- Penn State

Jordan Davis - Massachusetts

 

Division 2 Goalie of the Year Semi-Finalists

Jordan Davis- Massachusetts

James Halko- Drexel

Harrison Wayne- Robert Morris

 

Division 3 Player of the Year Semi-Finalists

Nick DeSalvo- Neumann

Greg Saklad- Neumann

Tim Hangey- Temple

James Kolokathis- Farmingdale

 

Division 3 Rookie of the Year Finalists

Nick Klausner- Rowan

Tyler Lutz- Slippery Rock

Michael Strofe- Neumann

 

Division 3 Goalie of the Year Semi-Finalists

Jeff DeSalvo- Neumann

Declan Sweeney- Temple

 

Division 4 Player of the Year Semi-Finalists

Andrew Parrish- Niagara

Bobby Neely- Shippensburg

Nathaniel May- Rochester Institute of Technology

Avi Marguiles- Yeshiva

 

Division 4 Rookie of the Year Finalists

Kevin Iadarola- St Josephs

Nathaniel May- Rochester Institute of Technology

Avi Marguiles- Yeshiva

Andrew Parrish- Niagara

 

Division 4 Goalie of the Year Semi-Finalists

Joseph Robin- Yeshiva

Jeff Pelkowski- Millersville

Nominations are still being accepted for quite a few awards, CLICK HERE to find out more.

League News

Sponsors and Supporters